imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 14, 1980 (43)
- Playe of birth: Thallichtenberg
- Citizenship: Germany
- Residence: Lebecksmühle
- Job: Diplom-Verwaltungswirt
- Club: TSG Burglichtenberg
- 1st league debut: 12.09.2010
- FIFA referees: since 2013
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Jul 14, 1980 (43)
Playe of birth:
Thallichtenberg
Citizenship:
Germany
Residence:
Lebecksmühle
Club:
TSG Burglichtenberg
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | 128 | 1 | 3 | 12 | |||
Bundesliga | 14 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 8 | ||
2. Bundesliga | 6 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||
3. Liga | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
DFB-Pokal | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
International Friendlies | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Super League 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bundesliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 26, 2023 | Bor. M'gladbach (9.) | B. Leverkusen (5.) | 0:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Sep 24, 2023 | B. Leverkusen (1.) | Heidenheim (11.) | 4:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Oct 7, 2023 | Werder Bremen (12.) | TSG Hoffenheim (6.) | 2:3 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Nov 4, 2023 | 1.FC Köln (17.) | FC Augsburg (10.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Dec 2, 2023 | RB Leipzig (5.) | Heidenheim (13.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Dec 17, 2023 | B. Leverkusen (1.) | E. Frankfurt (7.) | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Jan 13, 2024 | SC Freiburg (8.) | Union Berlin (15.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Jan 27, 2024 | FC Augsburg (10.) | Bayern Munich (2.) | 2:3 | 8 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
21 | Feb 11, 2024 | TSG Hoffenheim (8.) | 1.FC Köln (16.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Mar 2, 2024 | Union Berlin (14.) | Bor. Dortmund (4.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 30, 2024 | Bor. M'gladbach (12.) | SC Freiburg (9.) | 0:3 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Apr 13, 2024 | RB Leipzig (4.) | VfL Wolfsburg (14.) | 3:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | May 5, 2024 | E. Frankfurt (6.) | B. Leverkusen (1.) | 1:5 | - | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
34 | May 18, 2024 | Union Berlin (16.) | SC Freiburg (8.) | 2:1 | 11 | - | - | 2 |
2. Bundesliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 29, 2023 | F. Düsseldorf (3.) | Hertha BSC (8.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Sep 3, 2023 | VfL Osnabrück (17.) | SV Elversberg (18.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 29, 2023 | Wehen Wiesbaden (13.) | Hansa Rostock (15.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Dec 9, 2023 | Hamburger SV (3.) | SC Paderborn (10.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | 2 | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 24, 2024 | 1.FC Magdeburg (12.) | FC Schalke 04 (14.) | 3:0 | - | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
25 | Mar 10, 2024 | Greuther Fürth (5.) | SV Elversberg (11.) | 1:4 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
3. Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
34 | Apr 21, 2024 | SSV Ulm 1846 (1.) | J. Regensburg (2.) | 1:0 | 8 | - | - | - |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 13, 2023 | FSV Frankfurt | Hansa Rostock | 1:4 on pens | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Nov 1, 2023 | SC Freiburg | SC Paderborn | 1:3 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 3, 2024 | B. Leverkusen | F. Düsseldorf | 4:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
27 | Mar 26, 2024 | Luxembourg | Kazakhstan | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 1, 2023 | NK Olimpija | Ludogorets | 2:1 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 |
Super League 1
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
23 | Feb 18, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (1.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 1:4 | 8 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
DFB-Pokal der Junioren 06/07 | ||||
TSV 1860 U19 | 2:1 | Wolfsburg U19 | ||
B-Junioren Bundesliga Endrunde 05/06 | ||||
B. Dortmund U17 | 0:2 | TSV 1860 U17 |