FC Samtredia
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 10 38.5 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Umaghlesi Liga (until 12/2016) 14/15
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2.07 | 29:13 | 400 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0.93 | 11:18 | 147 |
Overall balance | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 1.50 | 40:31 | 273 |
Umaghlesi Liga (until 12/2016)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 10, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 16, 2014 | 3:30 PM | H | (12.) | WIT Georgia (4.) | ? | 2.500 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 24, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | (11.) | Sioni Bolnisi (10.) | ? | 200 | 2:2 | |
4 | Tue Sep 16, 2014 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Tskhinvali (3.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
5 | Fri Sep 12, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | FC Zestafoni (7.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 21, 2014 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (6.) | 0:1 | |||
7 | Sat Sep 27, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Shukura (13.) | 0:1 | |||
8 | Sun Oct 5, 2014 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Batumi (7.) | 2:0 | |||
9 | Sat Oct 18, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Metalurgi R. (7.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 25, 2014 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | FK Zugdidi (16.) | 0:1 | |||
11 | Sat Nov 1, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Kolkheti-1913 (14.) | 0:0 | |||
12 | Fri Nov 7, 2014 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Guria (11.) | 3:1 | |||
13 | Fri Nov 21, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | FC Dila (2.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 30, 2014 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Chikhura (8.) | 3:1 | |||
15 | Sun Dec 7, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Merani Martvili (7.) | 0:0 | |||
16 | Sun Feb 22, 2015 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sun Mar 1, 2015 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | WIT Georgia (16.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
18 | Thu Mar 5, 2015 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Sioni Bolnisi (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
19 | Fri Mar 13, 2015 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Tskhinvali (5.) | 2:1 | |||
20 | Wed Mar 18, 2015 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | FC Zestafoni (10.) | 3:0 | |||
21 | Sun Mar 22, 2015 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (9.) | 3:1 | |||
22 | Fri Apr 3, 2015 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Shukura (7.) | 4:1 | |||
23 | Sat Apr 11, 2015 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | 1:0 | |||
24 | Sun Apr 19, 2015 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Metalurgi R. (14.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
25 | Fri Apr 24, 2015 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | FK Zugdidi (11.) | 1:1 | |||
26 | Sat May 2, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | 1:1 | |||
27 | Sat May 9, 2015 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Guria (7.) | 3:1 | |||
28 | Wed May 13, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Dila (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
29 | Sun May 17, 2015 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Chikhura (5.) | 2:1 | |||
30 | Fri May 22, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Merani Martvili (11.) | ? | 4:2 |
David Kipiani Cup (bis 15/16)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Wed Aug 20, 2014 | Unknown | H | FC Betlemi | 3:0 | ||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Sep 30, 2014 | Unknown | A | FC Betlemi | 1:4 | ||||
last 16 1st leg | Mon Nov 17, 2014 | 12:00 AM | A | Dinamo Batumi | 4:1 | ||||
last 16 2nd leg | Tue Nov 25, 2014 | 12:00 AM | H | Dinamo Batumi | ? | 3:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Feb 18, 2015 | 12:00 AM | H | Torpedo Kutaisi | ? | 2:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Mon Mar 9, 2015 | 12:00 AM | A | Torpedo Kutaisi | ? | 0:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Tue Apr 7, 2015 | 12:00 AM | A | Chikhura | 0:1 | ||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Tue Apr 28, 2015 | 12:00 AM | H | Chikhura | 3:0 | ||||
Final | Tue May 26, 2015 | 12:00 AM | A | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.000 | 5:0 |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2015
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Kutaisi | - | - | 0 | |
1 | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | - | 0 | |
1 | FC Samtredia | - | - | 0 | |
1 | FC Locomotive | - | - | 0 | |
1 | Sioni Bolnisi | - | - | 0 | |
1 | Dinamo Batumi | - | - | 0 | |
1 | Chikhura | - | - | 0 |